Privacy statement

PRIVACY STATEMENT VIMAS BV

VIMAS takes your privacy very seriously and will process and use personal information about you in a secure way. In this Privacy Statement we explain which information we process and for which purpose we do so. In addition, in this Privacy Statement you can read about your rights regarding our processing of your personal data. We advise you to go through this Privacy Statement. For questions you can always contact info@vimas.nl.
 
Who is VIMAS
VIMAS is the private limited liability company VIMAS BV, with its registered office in Amersfoort, registered with the Chamber of Commerce under number 27.10.20.44. VIMAS is the controller with regard to the processing of your personal data.

How does VIMAS use your data:
Below is an overview of the purposes for which VIMAS processes personal data about you. In doing so, it is always indicated which data VIMAS uses for that specific purpose, which is the legal basis for processing these data and for how long the data is retained by VIMAS. To keep things organized, we have grouped everything by type of data stream.

Services, customer management, financial administration and invoicing
Purpose: Management of orders
Data: Name, Place of residence, E-Mail address, Telephone number, Payment details
Basis: Unambiguous consent
Storage period: Up to and including 8 weeks after the end of the validity period voucher / receipt: End of complaints: Handling complaints
Data: Name, Place of residence, E-Mail address, Telephone number, Payment details,
Content of the complaint
Basis: Unambiguous consent
Storage period: Up to 8 weeks after the end of the validity period voucher / voucher
Purpose: Financial administration
Data: Name, Place of residence, E-Mail address, Telephone number,
Content of the complaint, Bank details, Payment details
Basis: Unambiguous consent
Storage period: Up to 8 weeks after the end of the validity period voucher / voucher
Purpose: Financial administration
Data: Name, Place of residence, E-Mail address, Telephone number,
Bank details, Payment details
Basis: Unambiguous consent
Storage period: Up to 8 weeks after the end of the validity period voucher / voucher
Purpose: Invoicing
Data: Name, Place of residence, E-Mail address, Telephone number,
Bank details, Payment details, File details
Basis: Unambiguous consent
Storage period: Up to 8 weeks after the end of the validity period voucher / voucher
Purpose: Services
Data: Name, Place of residence, E-Mail address, Telephone number,
Bank details, Payment information, File details,
Data necessary to provide the service,
Data generated during the service
Basis: Unambiguous consent
Storage period: Up to 8 weeks after the end of the validity period voucher / voucher
.
How do we obtain your personal data?
VIMAS owns data from you because you have provided this information to us.

What are your rights?
Under the European General Data Protection Regulation you have a number of rights with regard to your data and their processing:
Insight
If you want to see the personal data that has been recorded about you at VIMAS, you can request access to it.

Modify
If you want to make changes to the personal data you have seen as a result of a request for perusal, you can request this at VIMAS. You can request that VIMAS modifies, corrects, supplements, deletes or screens your data.

Limiting the processing
You also have the right to obtain from VIMAS the limitation of the processing of your personal data.

To object
If a certain processing takes place on the grounds of the ‘legitimate interest’ of VIMAS or a third party, you have the right to object to that processing.

data transfer
You have the right to obtain your personal data from VIMAS. VIMAS will provide these in a structured and current form, which can easily be opened in other digital systems. This way you can also transfer your data to another provider.

Retract permission
Whenever the basis for a certain data processing is your consent, you have the hot right to withdraw that permission. This has no consequences for the past, but means that we will no longer be allowed to process this data. It is possible that VIMAS can no longer provide you with certain services.

Response by VIMAS
A request can be sent to info@vimas.nl. VIMAS will comply with your request as soon as possible and in any case no later than one month after VIMAS has received such a request. If VIMAS rejects your request, VIMAS will indicate in our reply why the request is rejected.

Recipients of personal data
The data can be passed on to:

– Processors. Consider, for example, the website administrators where your data is stored in a database.
– Parties that are involved in the execution or fulfillment of the agreement between you and VIMAS. Think, for example, of travel organizations and airlines.
It may be that VIMAS is obliged to provide your data to a third party, for example on the basis of a legal obligation.

Can this Privacy Statement be changed?
This Privacy Statement can be changed. We therefore advise you to regularly read the Privacy Statement for any changes.

Where can you go with complaints and questions?
If you have any questions about this Privacy Statement and the way in which VIMAS uses your data, you can send an e-mail to info@vimas.nl. Even if you have a complaint about the way in which VIMAS processes your data, you can send an e-mail to info@vimas.nl. You can also always contact the competent national supervisor in the field of privacy protection. In the Netherlands this is the Data Protection Authority, https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl.

Any questions about your Privacy. Please send us a mail.

Increase your turnover by
sending your customeres away.

PRIVACY STATEMENT VIMAS BV

 

Inleiding
VIMAS neemt jouw privacy zeer serieus en zal persoonlijke informatie over jou op een zo veilige manier verwerken en gebruiken. In dit Privacy Statement leggen wij je uit welke gegeven wij verwerken, en met welk doel wij dat doen. Daarnaast kun je in dit Privacy Statement lezen over jouw rechten met betrekking tot onze verwerking van jouw persoonsgegevens. Wij raden jou aan dit Privacy Statement door te nemen. Voor vragen kun je altijd contact opnemen met info@vimas.nl.
 
Wie is VIMAS
VIMAS is de besloten vennootschap VIMAS BV, kantoorhoudende te Amersfoort, ingeschreven bij de Kamer van Koophandel onder nummer 27.10.20.44. VIMAS is ten aanzien van de verwerking van jouw persoonsgegevens de verwerkingsverantwoordelijke.
 
Hoe gebruikt VIMAS jouw gegevens:
Hieronder vind je een overzicht van de doeleinden waarvoor VIMAS persoonsgegevens over jou verwerkt. Daarbij is telkens aangegeven welke gegevens VIMAS voor dat specifieke doel gebruikt, wat de juridische grondslag is om die gegevens te mogen verwerken en hoe lang de gegevens door VIMAS worden bewaard. Om het overzichtelijk te houden, hebben we alles gegroepeerd naar type gegevensstroom.
 
Dienstverlening, klantenbeheer, financiële administratie en facturatie
Doeleinde:  Beheer van bestellingen
Gegevens:  Naam, Woonplaats, E-Mailadres, Telefoonnummer, Betalingsgegevens
Grondslag:  Ondubbelzinnige toestemming
Bewaartermijn:  Tot en met 8 weken na einde geldigheidsperiode voucher/bonDoeleinde:  Afhandelen klachten
Gegevens:  Naam, Woonplaats, E-Mailadres, Telefoonnummer, Betalingsgegevens,
Inhoud van de klacht
Grondslag:  Ondubbelzinnige toestemming
Bewaartermijn:  Tot en met 8 weken na einde geldigheidsperiode voucher/bon
Doeleinde:  Financiële administratie
Gegevens:  Naam, Woonplaats, E-Mailadres, Telefoonnummer,
Inhoud van de klacht, Bankgegevens, Betalingsgegevens
Grondslag:  Ondubbelzinnige toestemming
Bewaartermijn:  Tot en met 8 weken na einde geldigheidsperiode voucher/bon
Doeleinde:  Financiële administratie
Gegevens:  Naam, Woonplaats, E-Mailadres, Telefoonnummer,
Bankgegevens, Betalingsgegevens
Grondslag:  Ondubbelzinnige toestemming
Bewaartermijn:  Tot en met 8 weken na einde geldigheidsperiode voucher/bon
Doeleinde:  Facturatie
Gegevens:  Naam, Woonplaats, E-Mailadres, Telefoonnummer,
Bankgegevens, Betalingsgegevens, Dossiergegevens
Grondslag:  Ondubbelzinnige toestemming
Bewaartermijn:  Tot en met 8 weken na einde geldigheidsperiode voucher/bon
Doeleinde:  Dienstverlening
Gegevens:  Naam, Woonplaats, E-Mailadres, Telefoonnummer,
Bankgegevens, Betalingsgegevens, Dossiergegevens,
Gegevens die nodig zijn om de dienst te leveren,
Gegevens die tijdens de dienst gegenereerd worden
Grondslag:  Ondubbelzinnige toestemming
Bewaartermijn:  Tot en met 8 weken na einde geldigheidsperiode voucher/bon

Hoe verkrijgen wij jouw persoonsgegevens?
VIMAS heeft gegevens van jou in bezit, omdat jij dit gegevens aan ons verstrekt hebt.

Wat zijn jouw rechten?
Onder de Europese Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming beschik je over een aantal rechten met betrekking tot jouw gegevens en de verwerking ervan:

Inzage
Als je de persoonsgegevens wilt zien die bij VIMAS over je zijn vastgelegd, kun je een verzoek tot inzage doen.
 
Wijzigen
Als je veranderingen wilt aanbrengen in de in de persoonsgegevens die je hebt gezien naar aanleiding van een inzageverzoek, kun je een verzoek hiertoe doen bij VIMAS. Je kunt verzoeken dat VIMAS je gegevens wijzigt, verbetert, aanvult, verwijdert of afschermt.
 
Beperken van de verwerking
Je hebt daarnaast, onder voorwaarden, het recht om van VIMAS de beperking van de verwerking van je persoonsgegevens te verkrijgen.
 
Bezwaar maken
Als een bepaalde verwerking op grond van het ‘gerechtvaardigd belang’ van VIMAS of een derde plaatsvindt, heb je het recht om bezwaar te maken tegen die verwerking.
 
Gegevensoverdracht
Je hebt het recht jouw persoonsgegevens van VIMAS te verkrijgen. VIMAS zal deze verstrekken in een gestructureerde en gangbare vorm, die op eenvoudige wijze in andere digitale systemen te openen valt. Op deze manier kun je jouw gegevens ook bij een andere aanbieder onderbrengen.
 
Toestemming intrekken
Telkens wanneer de grondslag voor een bepaalde gegevensverwerking jouw toestemming is, heb je hete recht die toestemming in te trekken. Dat heeft voor het verleden geen gevolgen, maar betekend wel dat wij die gegevens dan niet meer mogen verwerken. Het kan zijn dat VIMAS je daardoor bepaalde diensten niet meer kan leveren.
 
Reactie door VIMAS
Een verzoek kan verstuurd worden naar info@vimas.nl. VIMAS zal je verzoek zo snel mogelijk inwilligen en in elk geval niet later dan één maand nadat VIMAS een dergelijk verzoek heeft ontvangen. Indien VIMAS je verzoek afwijst zal VIMAS in ons antwoordt aangeven waarom het verzoek wordt afgewezen.

Ontvangers van de persoonsgegevens
De gegevens kunnen worden doorgegeven aan:

– Verwerkers. Denk hierbij o.a. de websitebeheerders waar jouw data in een database wordt opgeslagen.
– Partijen die betrokken zijn bij de uitvoering of nakoming van de overeenkomst tussen jou en VIMAS. Denk hierbij o.a. aan reisorganisaties en luchtvaartmaatschappijen.
Het kan zijn dat VIMAS verplicht is je gegevens te verstrekken aan een derde partij, bijvoorbeeld op grond van een wettelijke verplichting.

Kan dit Privacy Statement worden gewijzigd?
Dit Privacy Statement kan worden gewijzigd. Wij adviseren je daarom regelmatig het Privacy Statement na te lezen op eventuele wijzigingen.

Waar kan je terecht met klachten en vragen?
Mocht je nog vragen hebben over dit Privacy Statement en de wijze waarop VIMAS je gegevens gebruikt, dan kun je een e-mail sturen naar info@vimas.nl. Ook als je een klacht hebt over de manier waarop VIMAS jouw gegevens verwerkt, kun je een e-mail sturen naar info@vimas.nl. Daarnaast kan je ook altijd contact opnemen met de bevoegde nationale toezichthouder op het gebied van privacybescherming. In Nederland is dit de Autoriteit Gegevensbescherming, https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl.

 
 
.

[:]